IPSY GLAM BAG REVIEW! And a Surprise!

YOU GUYSSSSSSSSSSSS I FINALLY GOT MY FIRST IPSY GLAM BAG! I am sooo excited, I’ve already swatched what I could (shown below!) and I just <3_<3 omg!

It’s the cutest bag ever! I’m in love! Β In my bag I received:

  • OFRA Cosmetics Rendezvous Blush
  • Tarte Tarteist Lip Paint in Delish
  • Elizabeth Mott Show Me Your Glow Shimmer Shadow/Highlighter
  • THEORIE Marula Oil Transforming Hair Serum (excited to try this!!!)
  • PS Cosmeceutical Infused Nail Lacquer in Southern Sand (putting this on tonight!)

SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO here are the pretty ones. πŸ˜‰

And, of course, the swatches (a little difficult to see from the lighting, I’m so sorry!)

IMG_3424

NOW FOR THE SURPRISE!!!

IMG_3394

WHAAAAAAAAATTTTTTTTTTTT? IS THAT ALL MY HAIR? No, but that’s the start to my short length. And now that you mention it, I probably shouldn’t have cut it over the sink. Opps.

BEFORE:

IMG_3021_01

AFTER:

Okay, The front looks funky because I didn’t style it correctly (easy fix) BUT I found my way back to a pixie cut after about a year. I got my first one at 17 and now I’m 22, and have cut it short about 6 times? I don’t know why I do, I fucking hate it HAHA. But I needed all of the dead hair gone (thanks to my love of hair bleach), so HOPEFULLY I GROW IT OUT THIS YEAR (I always say that bullshit.. hahahah)

OKAY!!! Those things happened today and I really wanted to share with you guys! ^_^

xoxo, kikis

11 thoughts on “IPSY GLAM BAG REVIEW! And a Surprise!

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s